Skip to product information
1 of 6

etherwanstore

EL2211-31U - 550m Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC)

EL2211-31U - 550m Media Converter - 10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC)

SKU:EL2211-31U

Regular price $227.10 USD
Regular price Sale price $227.10 USD
Sale Sold out

EL2211-31U

10/100/1000BASE-TX to 1000BASE-SX (SC) - 550m (850nm)

The EL2211 Series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000BASE-T(X) and 1000BASE-SX/LX/BX Fiber. Through DIP switch selection, Link-Fault-Pass-Through (LFPT) function can be active or disabled. With Gigabit transmission rate, the EL2211 supports Jumbo Frame up to 9K bytes. The EL2211 is the ideal media converter for enterprise environments.

  • Link Fault Pass Through (LFPT)
  • Wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis for easy group installation with power redundancy
  • Auto 10/100/1000BASE-TX and 1000BASE-SX (SC) Ethernet transmission conversion
  • 1000Mbps Full duplex, 10/100MBps Full/Half duplex
  • Supports wall mounting or EtherWAN's EMC1600 chassis system for easy group installation with power redundancy
  • LFPT function lets network operators be aware of network connection status
  • If a link fails, the LFPT function will notify the connected device and disable the connection

Casing Material
Aluminum

Dimensions
80.3mm x 109.2mm x 23.8mm (W x D x H)
3.16" x 4.30" x 0.94"

Weight
0.15kg (0.33lbs)

Installation Type
EMC1600 Chassis, Wall, Desktop

Click here for additional information

For detailed specifications, download the datasheet here

46 in stock

View full details

Collapsible content

More Information

POE TYPE: None
POWER INPUT: 12VDC
ALARM RELAY: No
MOUNT TYPE: EMC1600 Chassis, Wall, Desktop
REDUNDANT POWER: No
PRODUCT CLASS: Commercial
OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 0°C to 50°C (32 to 122°F)
MANAGEMENT TYPE: Unmanaged
FIBER TYPE: 1000BASE-SX
FIBER PORTS: 1
FIBER DISTANCE: 550m
FIBER/SFP CONNECTOR: SC
10/100/1000 PORTS: 1
INDUSTRY STANDARDS: UL 60950