Skip to product information
1 of 4

etherwanstore

SFPGIM5AM - Hardened Gigabit SFP Module - (Duplex LC, Multi-Mode, 275m/550m, 850nm, DDM)

SFPGIM5AM - Hardened Gigabit SFP Module - (Duplex LC, Multi-Mode, 275m/550m, 850nm, DDM)

SKU:SFPGIM5AM

Regular price $165.95 USD
Regular price Sale price $165.95 USD
Sale Sold out

SFPGIM5AM - Hardened Gigabit SFP Module

Duplex LC, Multi-Mode, 275m/550m, 850nm, DDM

EtherWAN's SFP modules are rigorously tested, and are 100% operable with all MSA compliant networking devices. EtherWAN offers a variety of options for both commercial and hardened environments, which provides flexible connectivity solutions.

  • Hardened Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 85°C / -40 to 185°F
  • Enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available for models marked “DDM” to provide real-time diagnostic information
  • Hot-pluggable for instant operation
  • All SFPs have been tested with the best operating performance on EtherWAN switches
  • The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Eye safety designed to meet laser Class 1 compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • EMC requirement meets FCC in the United States and CENELEC EN 55022 (CISPR 22) in Europe

Click here for additional information

For detailed SFP specifications, download the datasheet here

16 in stock

View full details

Collapsible content

More Information

FIBER PORTS: 1
FIBER TYPE: 1000MB SFP
FIBER DISTANCE: 275m-550m
OPTICAL CABLE TYPE: Multi-mode 62.5/125μm/50/125μm
FIBER/SFP CONNECTOR: Duplex LC
WAVELENGTH: 850nm
LINK BUDGET: 7.5dBm
OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER: -9.5 to -4dBm
SENSITIVITY: -17dBm
PRODUCT CLASS: Industrial/Hardened
OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: -40 to 85°C / -40 to 185°F