Skip to product information
1 of 4

etherwanstore

SFPTIM3AE - Commercial 10-Gigabit SFP (Duplex LC, Multi-Mode, 300m, 850nm, DDM)

SFPTIM3AE - Commercial 10-Gigabit SFP (Duplex LC, Multi-Mode, 300m, 850nm, DDM)

SKU:SFPTIM3AE

Regular price $294.79 USD
Regular price Sale price $294.79 USD
Sale Sold out

SFPTIM3AE - Commercial 10-Gigabit SFP Module

Duplex LC, Multi-Mode, 300m, 850nm, DDM

EtherWAN's SFP modules are rigorously tested, and are 100% inter-operable with all MSA compliant networking devices. EtherWAN offers a variety of options for both commercial and hardened environments, which provides flexible connectivity solutions.

  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to 70°C / 32 to 158°F
  • Enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available for models marked “DDM” to provide real-time diagnostic information
  • Hot-pluggable for instant operation
  • All SFPs have been tested with the best operating performance on EtherWAN switches
  • The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Eye safety designed to meet laser Class 1 compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • EMC requirement meets FCC in the United States and CENELEC EN 55022 (CISPR 22) in Europe

Click here for additional information

For detailed SFP specifications, download the datasheet here


    64 in stock

    View full details

    Collapsible content

    More Information

    FIBER PORTS: 1
    FIBER TYPE: 10Gig SFP
    FIBER DISTANCE: 300m
    OPTICAL CABLE TYPE: Multimode 62.5/125μm/50/125μm
    FIBER/SFP CONNECTOR: Duplex LC
    WAVELENGTH: 850nm
    LINK BUDGET: 2.8dBm
    OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER: -7.1 to -1dBm
    SENSITIVITY: -9.9dBm
    PRODUCT CLASS: Commercial
    OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: 0 to 70°C / 32 to 158°F