Skip to product information
1 of 4

etherwanstore

SFPTIS40M - Hardened 10-Gigabit SFP - (Duplex LC, Single-Mode, 40Km, 1310nm, DDM)

SFPTIS40M - Hardened 10-Gigabit SFP - (Duplex LC, Single-Mode, 40Km, 1310nm, DDM)

SKU:SFPTIS40M

Regular price $1,090.70 USD
Regular price Sale price $1,090.70 USD
Sale Sold out

SFPTIS40M - Hardened 10-Gigabit SFP Module

Duplex LC, Single-Mode, 40Km, 1310nm, DDM

EtherWAN's SFP modules are rigorously tested, and are 100% operable with all MSA compliant networking devices. EtherWAN offers a variety of options for both commercial and hardened environments, which provides flexible connectivity solutions.

  • Hardened Operating Temperature Range: -40 to 85°C / -40 to 185°F
  • Enhanced Digital Diagnostic Monitoring available for models marked “DDM” to provide real-time diagnostic information
  • Hot-pluggable for instant operation
  • All SFPs have been tested with the best operating performance on EtherWAN switches
  • The characteristics are performed in accordance with Telcordia Specification GR-468-CORE
  • Single +3.3V Power Supply
  • RoHS compliant and lead-free
  • AC/AC differential electrical interface
  • Eye safety designed to meet laser Class 1 compliant with EN 60825-1
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • EMC requirement meets FCC in the United States and CENELEC EN 55022 (CISPR 22) in Europe

Low stock: 4 left

View full details

Collapsible content

More Information

FIBER PORTS: 1
FIBER TYPE: 10-Gigabit SFP
FIBER DISTANCE: 40Km
OPTICAL CABLE TYPE: Single Mode 9/125μm
FIBER/SFP CONNECTOR: Duplex LC
WAVELENGTH: 1310nm
LINK BUDGET: 15dBm
OPTICAL OUTPUT POWER: 0.5 to 5dBm
SENSITIVITY: -15.5dBm
PRODUCT CLASS: Industrial/Hardened
OPERATING TEMPERATURE RANGE: -40 to 85°C / -40 to 185°F